School Info

School Staff

                                                                     Morning Shift Staff


Sr. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Ms. Tapati Mehta B.Com., M.A., B.Ed. Principal
2 Ms. Ruhi Patel M.A.(Hindi), M.A.(Marathi),
M.A.(Education), B.Ed
TGT
3 Ms. Neha Sant M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
4 Ms. Shruti Purohit M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
5 Ms. Sonal Kamath B.Com, B.Ed. TGT
6 Dr Mr. Santosh Singh MA. M. Phil., B.Ed.,
P.hd.(Hindi)
TGT
7 Ms. Varsha Ambastha M.A., B.Ed. TGT
8 Mr. Brijesh Gaud B.A., B.Ed., MA, CTET TGT
9 Dr Mr. Mihir Parekh M.A. (Psychology),
Ph.D (PSYCHOLOGY)
TGT  (HEALTH & WELLNESS – PSYCHOLOGIST)
10 Mr. Harishankar Yadav B.A., B.P.Ed. PE
11 Ms. Pooja Ghadigaonkar M.A., B.Ed. TGT
12 Ms. Saraswathy Rao M.A., B.Ed. TGT
13 Mr. Pramod Chaubey B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
14 Ms. Yashashree Gunjal B.Com, B.Ed. PRT
15 Ms. Sunita Parulekar B.A., B.Ed., M.Ed. TGT
16 Mr. Shripad  Dagare B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
17 Ms. Snehal Kadam B.Com, M.Lib Sc. Librarian
18 Mr. Virendra Sharma M.A., B.Ed. CTET TGT
19 Ms. Reena Pathak M.A., B.Ed PRT
20 Ms. Shalu Chandhok M.PEd., M.Phil PE
21 Ms. Anwesha Chakraborthy M.A., B.Ed TGT
22 Mr. Onkar Kshirsagar Diploma in Fine Arts Drawing & Painting PRT (Art & Craft)
23 Ms. Rajeshwari Duvaka B.Com, B.Ed. TGT
24 Ms. Suman Pandya M.A. (Sanskrit), B.Ed. TGT
25 Mr. Sanjay Mahanty M.A. (Acharya), B.Ed. TGT
26 Mr. Anoop Joshi B.A. (Shastri), B.Ed. PRT
27 Mr. Naresh Balani B.Sc., M.A.(Education), B.Ed. TGT
28 Ms. Ashita Bhayani M.A. B.Ed., Certificate course in MS Office, Yoga PRT
29 Mr. Krishnakant Pandey B.A, (Hindi & Sanskrit),
M.A. (Sanskrit),
B.Ed. (Hindi & Sanskrit)
TGT
30 Ms. Varsha Shenoy B.Com., B.Ed. PRT
31 Ms. Yogita Kadam B.Sc., MBA, B.Ed, PRT
32 Mr. Gururaja Bhat M.A., B.Ed TGT
33 Ms. Vaidehi Lotlikar M.A., ECCED, Remedial  Educator
34 Ms. Ashwini Thakur B.F.A. PRT
35 Ms. Himanshi Prakash BA, B.Ed., M.Ed. PRT
36 Ms. Vandana Singh M.A., B.Ed. TGT
37 Ms. Seema Shah M.Com,
B.Ed. (Result Awaited)
PRT
38 Mr. Madhunandan Pooojary B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
39 Mr. Satish Maurya B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
40 Mr Aalok Singh B.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
41 Ms Sandhya Upadhyay M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT
42 Ms Leena Jain M.Sc., B.Ed. TGT

                                                                   

Afternoon Shift Staff


Sr. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Ms. Shreya Kadam B.A., M.A., B.Ed. Head Mistress
2 Ms. Mansi Mestry B.A., B.P.Ed. PET
3 Ms. Vaishali Sardesai M.A., B.Ed. PRT
4 Ms. Rupali Thakur M.A., B.Ed. PRT
5 Ms. Peachiammal M. B.Com, B.Ed. PRT
6 Ms. Ruchita Thakkar B.Com, B.Ed. PRT
7 Ms. Zeba Khan B.A., B.Ed. PRT
8 Ms. Shruti Wagle B.Com, B.Ed PRT
9 Ms. Janhavi Zagade B.A., B.Ed. CTET PRT
10 Ms. Minal Devlekar M.A., B.Ed., CTET PRT
11 Ms. Purvi Bhavsar B.Sc,  B.Ed PRT
12 Ms. Manju Warrier  B.A., B.Ed PRT
13 Mr. Sandesh Gole DTD,
Applied Art -Photography
PRT (Art & Craft)
14 Ms.Vaishali Parmar M.A., B.Ed. PRT
15 Mr. Manvendra Bhatt B.Com PRT(Dance)
16 Ms. Jyoti Dubey B.Sc,  B.Ed., CTET PRT
17 Ms. Titiksha Sawant B.F.A. PRT (Art & Craft)
18 Ms. Pooja Narwani M.Com, MCA, PGDCA PRT
19 Ms. Pallavi Shringarpure M.Com, B.Ed.,CTET PRT
20 Ms. Dimple Savla B.Com, B.Ed., CTET PRT
21 Ms. Aparna Singh B.A., B.Ed. PRT
22 Ms. Jyoti Prajapati MA, B.Ed. PRT
23 Ms. Jinal Kothari BHSC, B.Ed. PRT
24 Mr. Swapnil Gujar B.Com, B.P.Ed. PRT
25 Ms. Yashika Parmar M.Com, B.Ed., CTET PRT
26 Ms. Charmy Mehta M.Com. B.Ed. , CTET PRT
27 Ms. Nidhi Kothari B.A., B.Ed., CTET PRT
28 Ms. Ruchika Kapadia B.Com, B.Ed., CTET PRT
29 Ms. Divya Bari B.A., B.Ed., CTET PRT
30 Ms. Nikita Nemani B.Com, Pursuing Masters in Clinical Psychology Counsellor
31 Mr. Mohammed Imran Mandviwala B.C.A., B.Ed. PRT (Computer)
32 Ms Anushka Dhotre B.A., B.Ed. PRT
33 Ms Foram Dave M.Com, B.Ed. PRT
34 Ms Kavita Yadav B.Sc., B.Ed., CTET PRT
35 Mr Sujit Jha M.A., B.Ed. PRT