School Info

School Staff

                                                                     Morning Shift Staff


Sr. No. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Ms. Rekha Kapur  M.Sc., B.Ed.  Principal
2 Ms. Tapati Mehta  B.Com., M.A., B.Ed.  Vice Principal
3 Ms. Ruhi Patel  M.A, B.Ed  TGT
4 Ms. Neha Sant  M.Sc., B.Ed.  TGT
5 Ms. Shruti Purohit  M.Sc., B.Ed.  TGT
6 Ms. Sonal Kamath  B.Com, B.Ed.  TGT
7 Mr. Santosh Singh  M.A., B.Ed.,Phd.(Hindi)  TGT
8 Ms. Varsha Ambastha  M.A.,B.Ed.  TGT
9 Mr. Brijesh Gaud  B.A.,B.Ed., CTET  TGT
10 Ms. Pooja Ghadigaonkar  M.A.,B.Ed.  TGT
11 Mr. Harishankar Yadav  B.A.,B.P.Ed.  PET
12 Dr. Mihir Parekh  M.A., Phd.(Psychology)  TGT – Counselor
13 Ms. Saraswathy Rao  M.A., B.Ed.  TGT
14 Ms. Geeta Vedak  B.Sc., B.Ed.  TGT
15 Mr. Pramod Chaubey  B.Sc., B.Ed.  TGT
16 Ms. Yashashree Gunjal  B.Com, B.Ed.  PRT
17 Ms. Sunita Parulekar  B.A.,B.Ed., M.A. in Education  TGT
18 Mr. Shripad Dagare  B.Sc., B.Ed.  TGT
19 Ms. Snehal Kadam  B.Com, M.Lib Sc.  Librarian
20 Mr. Virendra Sharma  B.A., B.Ed. CTET  TGT
21 Ms. Maymoll Joseph  B.Sc., B.Ed  TGT
22 Ms. Reena Pathak  M.A., B.Ed  TGT
23 Ms. Shalu Chandhok  M.PEd., M.Phil  PET
24 Ms. Anwesha Chakraborthy  M.A., B.Ed  TGT
25 Ms. Tapaswini Shirke  M.Com, B.Ed  TGT
26 Mr. Onkar Kshirsagar  Dip in Drawing & Painting  PRT (Art & Craft)
27 Ms. Rajeshwari Duvaka  B.Com, B.Ed.  TGT
28 Ms. Suman Pandya  M.A., B.Ed.  TGT
29 Mr. Sanjay Mahanty  M.A., B.Ed.  TGT
30 Ms. Aparna Kamath  B.Com, B.Ed.  PRT
31 Mr. Anoop Joshi  B.A. , B.Ed.  PRT
32 Mr. Naresh Balani  B.Sc., M.A. (Edu), B.Ed.  TGT
33 Ms. Ashita Bhayani  M.A. B.Ed.  PRT
34 Mr. Krishnakant Pandey  M.A. B.Ed.  TGT
35 Ms. Varsha Shenoy  B.Com., B.Ed.  TGT
36 Ms. Arti Shelar  B.Com, MCM  PRT
37 Mr. Kartik Shah  M.Sc., B.Ed.  TGT
38 Ms. Yogita Kadam  B.Sc., MBA, B.Ed,  PRT
39 Mr. Gururaja Bhat  M.A., B.Ed  TGT
40 Ms. Vaidehi Lotlikar  M.A.(Psychology)  Remedial Educator
41 Ms. Ashwini Thakur  B.F.A.  PRT (Art & Craft)
42 Ms. Vandana Singh  M.A., B.Ed.  TGT
43 Ms. Himanshi Prakash  B.A., B.Ed., M.Ed.  PRT
44 Mr. Madhunandan Poojary  B.Sc., B.Ed  TGT
45 Mr. Satish Maurya  B.Sc., B.Ed.  TGT
46 Ms. Seema Shah  M.Com, B.Ed.(Result Awaited)  PRT

                                                                   Afternoon Shift Staff


Sr. No. Name of the Staff Qualification Designation
1 Ms. Shreya Kadam  B.A., B.Ed.  Head Mistress
2 Ms. Mansi Mestry  B.A.,B.P.Ed.  PET
3 Ms. Vaishali Sardesai  M.A.,B.Ed.  PRT
4 Ms. Rupali Thakur  B.Com, B.Ed.  PRT
5 Ms. Peachiammal M.  B.Com,C, B.Ed.  PRT
6 Ms. Ruchita Thakkar  B.Com, B.Ed.  PRT
7 Ms. Zeba Khan  B.A., B.Ed.  PRT
8 Ms. Shruti Wagle  B.Com, B.Ed  PRT
9 Ms. Janhavi Zagade  B.A., B.Ed  PRT
10 Ms. Minal Devlekar  M.A., B.Ed  PRT
11 Ms. Purvi Bhavsar  B.Sc, B.Ed  PRT
12 Ms. Manju Warrier  B.A., B.Ed  PRT
13 Mr. Sandesh Gole  DTD, Applied Art – Photography  PRT (Art & Craft)
14 Ms. Vaishali Parmar  M.A., B.Ed.  PRT
15 Mr. Manvendra Bhat  B.Com (Untrained)  PRT (Dance)
16 Ms. Jyoti Dubey  B.Sc, B.Ed  PRT
17 Ms. Shraddha Shah  B.Sc, B.Ed  PRT
18 Ms. Titiksha Sawant  B.F.A.  PRT (Art & Craft)
19 Ms. Pooja Narwani  M.Com, MCA, PGDCA  PRT (Computer)
20 Ms. Pallavi Shringarpure  M.Com, B.Ed.  PRT
21 Ms. Dimple Savla  B.Com, B.Ed.  PRT
22 Ms. Supriya Kadam  B.A., B.Lib.Sc  LIBRARIAN
23 Ms. Aparna Singh  B.A., B.Ed.  PRT
24 Ms. Jyoti Prajapathi  M.A., B.Ed.  PRT
25 Ms. Urvisha Poriya   DTEd, Pursuing   B.A. ((Psychology)  Remedial Educator
(Under Training)
26 Ms. Jinal Kothari  B.HSc., B.Ed.  PRT
27 Mr. Swapnil Gujar  B.Com., B.PEd.  PET
28 Ms. Yashika Parmar  B.Com., B.Ed
(Result awaited)
 PRT
29 Ms. Charmy Mehta  M.Com., B.Ed.(Result awaited)  PRT
30 Ms. Meena Pandey  M.Sc., B.Ed. B.Ed (Result awaited)  PRT
31 Ms. Nidhi Kothari  B.A., B.Ed.
(Result awaited)
 PRT
32 Ms. Ruchika Kapadia  B.Com, B.Ed.  PRT
33 Ms. Charu Sankhla  M.Com., B.Ed.  PRT